Mintman's, I Want A Script That... Thread

1356712

Comments

  • c4tc4t Join Date: 2003-09-06 Member: 20619Members
    <!--QuoteBegin-SDJason+Feb 12 2005, 03:58 AM--></div><table border='0' align='center' width='95%' cellpadding='3' cellspacing='1'><tr><td><b>QUOTE</b> (SDJason @ Feb 12 2005, 03:58 AM)</td></tr><tr><td id='QUOTE'><!--QuoteEBegin--> <!--QuoteBegin-Swift Idiot+Feb 12 2005, 02:42 AM--></div><table border='0' align='center' width='95%' cellpadding='3' cellspacing='1'><tr><td><b>QUOTE</b> (Swift Idiot @ Feb 12 2005, 02:42 AM)</td></tr><tr><td id='QUOTE'><!--QuoteEBegin--> Jason, scripts are not magical code that can reproduce anything the human hands can except flawlessly.  At most they are a few commands long.  Second, I don't have any idea how you'd go about trying to script mouse motion to have the script "aim for you" at spots.  Third, scripts are interfered with by lag from server to server I think, meaning even if you managed to put all the commands needed to run your script in and get it working on your own listen server, it might have you running into walls online.  There is no limited way this script could be written, it simply can't be done.  You can't script anything more very much more detailed than "+duck;+jump;-duck;-jump" tbh.  I hope this expands your knowledge about scripting. <!--QuoteEnd--></td></tr></table><div class='postcolor'><!--QuoteEEnd-->
    i have no doubt it could be done, it would just be hard as frakking hell...

    example... haev it repeat the forward command like oh say 10000 times, test in game and see how far across MS it got you.....

    Turn say 300 times to go out the door....

    Bla bla bla

    itd be like a jillion lines of script, but i know it could work it would just need a lot of ingame testing and tweaking..

    It was more sarcasm than anything else, but i know it could be done

    ~Jason <!--QuoteEnd--> </td></tr></table><div class='postcolor'> <!--QuoteEEnd-->
    not realistic, not funny.
  • a_civiliana_civilian Likes seeing numbers Join Date: 2003-01-08 Member: 12041Members, NS1 Playtester, Playtest Lead
    edited February 2005
    Should be possible. The wait command waits one frame. Just have the script set fps_max to 20 before doing anything else (so that the framerate won't fluctuate unless you have a really bad computer), and set it back at the end of the script.
  • amnesiacamnesiac Join Date: 2004-11-03 Member: 32619Members
    edited February 2005
    alias h0 "+jump;wait; cl_cmdrate 101;cl_updaterate 101; bind mwheeldown h1; -jump"
    alias h1 "+jump;wait; cl_cmdrate 91;cl_updaterate 91; bind mwheeldown h2; -jump"
    alias h2 "+jump;wait; cl_cmdrate 81;cl_updaterate 81; bind mwheeldown h3; -jump"
    alias h3 "+jump;wait; cl_cmdrate 71;cl_updaterate 71; bind mwheeldown h4; -jump"
    alias h4 "+jump;wait; cl_cmdrate 61;cl_updaterate 61; bind mwheeldown h5; -jump"
    alias h5 "+jump;wait; cl_cmdrate 51;cl_updaterate 51; bind mwheeldown h6; -jump"
    alias h6 "+jump;wait; cl_cmdrate 41;cl_updaterate 41; bind mwheeldown h7; -jump"
    alias h7 "+jump;wait; cl_cmdrate 31;cl_updaterate 31; bind mwheeldown h8; -jump"
    alias h8 "+jump;wait; cl_cmdrate 21;cl_updaterate 21; bind mwheeldown h0; -jump"
    alias e0 "+jump;wait; cl_cmdrate 101;cl_updaterate 101; bind mwheelup e1; -jump"
    alias e1 "+jump;wait; cl_cmdrate 91;cl_updaterate 91; bind mwheelup e2; -jump"
    alias e2 "+jump;wait; cl_cmdrate 81;cl_updaterate 81; bind mwheelup e3; -jump"
    alias e3 "+jump;wait; cl_cmdrate 71;cl_updaterate 71; bind mwheelup e4; -jump"
    alias e4 "+jump;wait; cl_cmdrate 61;cl_updaterate 61; bind mwheelup e5; -jump"
    alias e5 "+jump;wait; cl_cmdrate 51;cl_updaterate 51; bind mwheelup e6; -jump"
    alias e6 "+jump;wait; cl_cmdrate 41;cl_updaterate 41; bind mwheelup e7; -jump"
    alias e7 "+jump;wait; cl_cmdrate 31;cl_updaterate 31; bind mwheelup e8; -jump"
    alias e8 "+jump;wait; cl_cmdrate 21;cl_updaterate 21; bind mwheelup e0; -jump"

    "Hey man, bugged like a beetle!"

    BTW I would like a script made.
    It would have to execute the following function: ability to be tied into a 3jump script *press release* that would do instant 180 degree turns using the m_yaw commands. (it's been done before, but the one i had didin't work properly.)
  • a_civiliana_civilian Likes seeing numbers Join Date: 2003-01-08 Member: 12041Members, NS1 Playtester, Playtest Lead
    edited February 2005
    SDJason: Try the attached script. It will run to horseshoe, ask for orders, and build. I'm too lazy to do more <!--emo&:p--><img src='http://www.unknownworlds.com/forums/html/emoticons/tounge.gif' border='0' style='vertical-align:middle' alt='tounge.gif' /><!--endemo-->.

    Instructions are in the cfg file. It should work if you follow the instructions; if it doesn't, then the naysayers are proven correct.


    Edit: It seems the zip archive gets corrupted whenever I upload it. So instead, I will post the cfg file here and attach the image that shows the starting position.


    runtohs.cfg<!--c1--></div><table border='0' align='center' width='95%' cellpadding='3' cellspacing='1'><tr><td><b>CODE</b> </td></tr><tr><td id='CODE'><!--ec1-->//Setup instructions:

    // Bind a key to "exec runtohs.cfg".

    // Change "p" in the following bind to whatever key you bound to exec runtohs.cfg.
    // This will allow you to stop building when the RT is done by pressing the key again.  Be sure to only press the key once after it is done, or you will run the script again.
    bind p runtohs

    // Change the fps_max setting in the following alias to whatever your normal setting for fps_max is.
    alias standardfps "fps_max 100"

    // Change the m_yaw setting in the following alias to your normal setting of m_yaw (0.022 is the default setting).
    alias standardyaw "m_yaw 0.022"


    //Execution instructions/requirements:

    // Make sure you have close to the default loadout of 50/50 LMG bullets and 10/10 pistol bullets.  Have your LMG active.

    // Position yourself at the back corner of the little "room" as shown in the image.  Make sure your view is horizontally oriented exactly as shown (note the position of the crosshair).



    //Begin
    ////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////

    m_yaw 0
    fps_max 20
    alias ds "wait;wait" //decisecond
    alias s "ds;ds;ds;ds;ds;ds;ds;ds;ds;ds" //second
    alias 10s "s;s;s;s;s;s;s;s;s;s" //dekasecond

    ds

    +forward
    s
    s
    s
    +right //turn 45 degrees after decending stairs
    ds
    ds
    wait
    -right
    s
    s
    s
    s
    +right //turn into doorway
    ds
    ds
    -right
    s
    ds
    ds
    ds
    ds
    ds
    +left //turn into corridor
    ds
    ds
    ds
    ds
    wait
    -left
    s
    s
    s
    s
    +right //turn into S-curve
    ds
    ds
    ds
    -right
    s
    s
    s
    +left //second curve in S-curve
    ds
    ds
    ds
    -left
    s
    ds
    ds
    ds
    ds
    ds
    ds
    +left //turn into the node area
    ds
    ds
    ds
    ds
    wait
    -left
    ds
    ds
    ds
    ds
    ds //advance to node
    ds
    ds
    -forward //stop at node
    impulse 80 //request orders
    +use //build

    standardfps
    standardyaw


    alias runtohs1 "exec runtohs.cfg"
    alias runtohs2 "-use; alias runtohs runtohs1"
    alias runtohs runtohs2<!--c2--></td></tr></table><div class='postcolor'><!--ec2-->
  • NolSinklerNolSinkler On the Clorf Join Date: 2004-02-15 Member: 26560Members, Constellation
    edited February 2005
  • SDJasonSDJason Join Date: 2003-05-29 Member: 16841Members
    You just frakking made my day, thanks man <!--emo&:)--><img src='http://www.unknownworlds.com/forums/html/emoticons/smile-fix.gif' border='0' style='vertical-align:middle' alt='smile-fix.gif' /><!--endemo--> <!--emo&:)--><img src='http://www.unknownworlds.com/forums/html/emoticons/smile-fix.gif' border='0' style='vertical-align:middle' alt='smile-fix.gif' /><!--endemo-->

    ~Jason
  • pacopaco Join Date: 2003-08-14 Member: 19708Members, Constellation
  • ReKReK Join Date: 2004-08-30 Member: 31058Members, Constellation, Reinforced - Shadow, WC 2013 - Silver
    <!--QuoteBegin-Photek+Feb 12 2005, 03:55 AM--></div><table border='0' align='center' width='95%' cellpadding='3' cellspacing='1'><tr><td><b>QUOTE</b> (Photek @ Feb 12 2005, 03:55 AM)</td></tr><tr><td id='QUOTE'><!--QuoteEBegin--> BTW I would like a script made.
    It would have to execute the following function: ability to be tied into a 3jump script *press release* that would do instant 180 degree turns using the m_yaw commands. (it's been done before, but the one i had didin't work properly.) <!--QuoteEnd--> </td></tr></table><div class='postcolor'> <!--QuoteEEnd-->
    <!--c1--></div><table border='0' align='center' width='95%' cellpadding='3' cellspacing='1'><tr><td><b>CODE</b> </td></tr><tr><td id='CODE'><!--ec1-->//180 Spin
    alias spin "fps_max 10;cl_yawspeed 3600;wait;+left;wait;-left;fps_max 100"
    bind "MWHEELDOWN" "spin"

    //180 lerk spin and fly
    alias lspin "fps_max 10;cl_yawspeed 3600;wait;+left;wait;-left;fps_max 100; +jump; wait; -jump; wait; +jump; wait; -jump; wait; +jump; wait; -jump; wait; +jump; wait; -jump; wait; +jump; wait; -jump"<!--c2--></td></tr></table><div class='postcolor'><!--ec2-->

    Make sure you use thelerk for the lerk, otherwise you'll fall straight to the ground
  • WiretripWiretrip Join Date: 2004-08-23 Member: 30826Members
    edited February 2005
    Is there a way that when you become a certain class i.e. skulk, lerk, fade, etc... that it activates its own set of different binds? It would be nice if this could also work for marines for when you command it activates its own set of binds.
  • SpaceMoogle5SpaceMoogle5 Join Date: 2003-06-23 Member: 17643Members, NS1 Playtester
    civ that is just freeking hilarious!

    To horeseshoe with me!
  • ReKReK Join Date: 2004-08-30 Member: 31058Members, Constellation, Reinforced - Shadow, WC 2013 - Silver
    edited February 2005
    <!--QuoteBegin-Wiretrip+Feb 16 2005, 04:11 PM--></div><table border='0' align='center' width='95%' cellpadding='3' cellspacing='1'><tr><td><b>QUOTE</b> (Wiretrip @ Feb 16 2005, 04:11 PM)</td></tr><tr><td id='QUOTE'><!--QuoteEBegin--> Is there a way that when you become a certain class i.e. skulk, lerk, fade, etc... that it activates its own set of different binds? It would be nice if this could also work for marines for when you command it activates its own set of binds. <!--QuoteEnd--></td></tr></table><div class='postcolor'><!--QuoteEEnd-->
    Download my pack <a href='http://comvex.freeserverhost.com/forums/viewtopic.php?t=90' target='_blank'>here</a>. It has the structure you want. It also compensates for bs1.

    If you don't like my scripts, just delete them and keep the structure.

    Note: for it to work, you must press the buttons to evolve instead of going through the menu. The keys are:
    F5: Join marines (from readyroom)
    F6: Join aliens (from readyroom)
    If you joined aliens, press:
    F7 for skulk
    F8 for lerk
    F9 for fade
    F10 for onos
    F11 for gorge

    F12 resets all the configs, F4 will do the same as well as moving you to the readyroom. F1 toggles the scripts to adapt for mp_bs 1 or not.
  • BlueNovemberBlueNovember hax Join Date: 2003-02-28 Member: 14137Members, Constellation
    a civilian, that's Godlike.

    Prompted by a discussion of this thread, would it be possible to script a commander?
    Obviously not.
    However, the first few seconds of the game are just for base layout, which is pretty standard each time you play a map. No matter your strategy, you'll be wanting an IP and armoury; and in the same positions for a given map. (Pressuming no relocate, but really, do people still do that?)

    You can use impulses to select structures and +moveleft to move the view, so as far as I can see, it's do-able. You'd probably have to centre your view on an obligatory point, but that's not much trouble. =)

    ns_eclipse, placing an armoury and IP in the centre of ms (below railing) in sensible positions. (Ip in open, armoury against wall) is my first request. It's of questionable use, but is certainly a challenge for you all.
  • a_civiliana_civilian Likes seeing numbers Join Date: 2003-01-08 Member: 12041Members, NS1 Playtester, Playtest Lead
    edited February 2005
    You can't script commander actions. There are no console commands to perform them.
  • AlkillerAlkiller Join Date: 2004-05-23 Member: 28847Members
    Is it at all possible to make a script that removes the HUD and then takes a screenshot? Or would that require new models/sprites and stuff?
  • c4tc4t Join Date: 2003-09-06 Member: 20619Members
    edited February 2005
    <!--QuoteBegin-Alkiller+Feb 20 2005, 03:39 PM--></div><table border='0' align='center' width='95%' cellpadding='3' cellspacing='1'><tr><td><b>QUOTE</b> (Alkiller @ Feb 20 2005, 03:39 PM)</td></tr><tr><td id='QUOTE'><!--QuoteEBegin--> Is it at all possible to make a script that removes the HUD and then takes a screenshot? Or would that require new models/sprites and stuff? <!--QuoteEnd--></td></tr></table><div class='postcolor'><!--QuoteEEnd-->
    its completely possible



    im sure civ or somebody coudl whip one up in a sec, i dont know the commands so i kant <!--emo&:(--><img src='http://www.unknownworlds.com/forums/html/emoticons/sad-fix.gif' border='0' style='vertical-align:middle' alt='sad-fix.gif' /><!--endemo-->


    edit: its possible in theory but im not sure if there are commands to take down all the hud in this game.
  • Krazy_GlueKrazy_Glue Join Date: 2003-05-16 Member: 16393Members
    im preety sure they blocked the command to remove your weapon and such...
    i minght be thinking of a different game though, im not completly sure...
  • c4tc4t Join Date: 2003-09-06 Member: 20619Members
    <!--QuoteBegin-Krazy Glue+Feb 20 2005, 11:59 PM--></div><table border='0' align='center' width='95%' cellpadding='3' cellspacing='1'><tr><td><b>QUOTE</b> (Krazy Glue @ Feb 20 2005, 11:59 PM)</td></tr><tr><td id='QUOTE'><!--QuoteEBegin--> im preety sure they blocked the command to remove your weapon and such...
    i minght be thinking of a different game though, im not completly sure... <!--QuoteEnd--> </td></tr></table><div class='postcolor'> <!--QuoteEEnd-->
    maybe if sv cheats is on though?
  • BlueNovemberBlueNovember hax Join Date: 2003-02-28 Member: 14137Members, Constellation
    <!--QuoteBegin-Krazy Glue+Feb 20 2005, 11:59 PM--></div><table border='0' align='center' width='95%' cellpadding='3' cellspacing='1'><tr><td><b>QUOTE</b> (Krazy Glue @ Feb 20 2005, 11:59 PM)</td></tr><tr><td id='QUOTE'><!--QuoteEBegin--> im preety sure they blocked the command to remove your weapon and such...
    i minght be thinking of a different game though, im not completly sure... <!--QuoteEnd--> </td></tr></table><div class='postcolor'> <!--QuoteEEnd-->
    It's possible without sv_cheats but requires modifying various files client side. (ui.txt, for one.) I seem to remember a thread about someone who played NS in this way. (No HUD, no weapon gun, fast switch, and no kill indication.) AKA Spectator with attitude.

    Due to the ui.txt alteration it would probably require a 3rd party script to alter the file (hud on/off,) but even then the changes may not take effect until the mod is restarted.
  • ReKReK Join Date: 2004-08-30 Member: 31058Members, Constellation, Reinforced - Shadow, WC 2013 - Silver
    A simple perl program, or a batch file in windows, would do it, but you would have to wait for a map change for it to take affect. All configs are reexeced on changelevel.
  • Diablo_fxDiablo_fx Join Date: 2003-02-21 Member: 13793Members
    edited February 2005
    What if..

    You started an infinite loop from the start, like

    like
    userconfig.cfg
    <!--c1--></div><table border='0' align='center' width='95%' cellpadding='3' cellspacing='1'><tr><td><b>CODE</b> </td></tr><tr><td id='CODE'><!--ec1-->
    alias bhop "bhop"
    bind space +exec"
    alias +exec jump1.cfg
    alias -exec jump2.cfg
    bhop<!--c2--></td></tr></table><div class='postcolor'><!--ec2-->

    jump1.cfg
    <!--c1--></div><table border='0' align='center' width='95%' cellpadding='3' cellspacing='1'><tr><td><b>CODE</b> </td></tr><tr><td id='CODE'><!--ec1-->
    alias bhop "+jump;wait;-jump;wait;bhop"
    <!--c2--></td></tr></table><div class='postcolor'><!--ec2-->

    jump2.cfg
    <!--c1--></div><table border='0' align='center' width='95%' cellpadding='3' cellspacing='1'><tr><td><b>CODE</b> </td></tr><tr><td id='CODE'><!--ec1-->
    alias bhop "bhop"
    <!--c2--></td></tr></table><div class='postcolor'><!--ec2-->


    would that work?


    Ninja EDIT <!--emo&::tsa::--><img src='http://www.unknownworlds.com/forums/html/emoticons/tsa.gif' border='0' style='vertical-align:middle' alt='tsa.gif' /><!--endemo--> <-- ultimate smiley
  • a_civiliana_civilian Likes seeing numbers Join Date: 2003-01-08 Member: 12041Members, NS1 Playtester, Playtest Lead
    An infinite loop without waits will crash NS. An infinite loop with waits will lock it up indefinitely.
  • xtcmenxtcmen Join Date: 2004-04-20 Member: 28040Members, Squad Five Blue
    edited February 2005
    I need a 5 bhop script, where if i press a button it turns on and off. And i need it set to space bar please. Thanks.

    I also need a jumpduck set to spacebar.
  • BlueNovemberBlueNovember hax Join Date: 2003-02-28 Member: 14137Members, Constellation
    <!--QuoteBegin-xtcmen+Feb 28 2005, 07:48 PM--></div><table border='0' align='center' width='95%' cellpadding='3' cellspacing='1'><tr><td><b>QUOTE</b> (xtcmen @ Feb 28 2005, 07:48 PM)</td></tr><tr><td id='QUOTE'><!--QuoteEBegin--> I need a 5 bhop script, where if i press a button it turns on and off. And i need it set to space bar please. Thanks.

    I also need a jumpduck set to spacebar. <!--QuoteEnd--> </td></tr></table><div class='postcolor'> <!--QuoteEEnd-->
    //Neatness
    alias w "wait; wait; wait; wait"

    //BunnyJump itself
    alias +3jumps "+jump; +duck; w; -jump; w; +jump; w; -jump; w; +jump;"
    alias -3jumps "-jump; -duck"
    bind YOURJUMPKEY "+3jumps"

    //Bunny toggle
    alias "normaljump" "bind YOURJUMPKEY +jump; alias togglebunny bunnyjump"
    alias "bunnyjump" "bind YOURJUMPKEY +3jumps; alias togglebunny normaljump"
    alias "togglebunny" "bunnyjump"
    bind "YOUR_KEY_FOR_TOGGLING_BUNNY" "togglebunny"


    Not sure what you want space bar to be. toggle, bunnyjump, or duck jump. The bunny here should encorporate duck.

    Mintman will come along and tear this apart for efficiency, but it's something to try that should work.
  • ReKReK Join Date: 2004-08-30 Member: 31058Members, Constellation, Reinforced - Shadow, WC 2013 - Silver
    You cant have more than one thing set to a single button without a toggle. Either bind the duckjump and the bhop to seperate keys, or use a toggle, which means you'll have to press a key to switch which function the space bar uses.

    <!--c1--></div><table border='0' align='center' width='95%' cellpadding='3' cellspacing='1'><tr><td><b>CODE</b> </td></tr><tr><td id='CODE'><!--ec1-->//Bunnyhop
    alias hop "+jump; wait; -jump"
    alias +5hop "hop; wait; hop; wait; hop; wait; hop; wait; hop"
    alias -5hop ""

    //Duckjump
    alias +dj "+jump; wait; +crouch"
    alias -dj "-jump; wait; -crouch"

    //Toggle
    alias db "db1"
    alias db1 "bind SPACE +dj; alias db db0; speak 1"
    alias db0 "bind SPACE +5hop; alias db db1; speak zero"
    bind "db" "V"
    db

    //Uncomment this and comment the toggles to bind to seperate keys
    //bind "SPACE" "+5hop"
    //bind "V" "+dj"<!--c2--></td></tr></table><div class='postcolor'><!--ec2-->
  • HateradeHaterade Join Date: 2004-01-19 Member: 25471Members
    SCRIPT REQUEST

    I'd like a script I could turn on when I leave my comp, and when I come back, turn the script off. The script is so I wont get kicked off of a server for being AFK. So i guess it could just make my guy jump forever or something...
  • BlueNovemberBlueNovember hax Join Date: 2003-02-28 Member: 14137Members, Constellation
    <!--QuoteBegin-Haterade+Mar 1 2005, 11:40 PM--></div><table border='0' align='center' width='95%' cellpadding='3' cellspacing='1'><tr><td><b>QUOTE</b> (Haterade @ Mar 1 2005, 11:40 PM)</td></tr><tr><td id='QUOTE'><!--QuoteEBegin-->SCRIPT REQUEST

    I'd like a script I could turn on when I leave my comp, and when I come back, turn the script off.  The script is so I wont get kicked off of a server for being AFK. So i guess it could just make my guy jump forever or something...<!--QuoteEnd--></td></tr></table><div class='postcolor'><!--QuoteEEnd-->
    Hmm. It may or may not be possible, depending on the way the idle_kick is set on the server.

    If it's based on commands, then you can just bring down the console and type "+turnleft" or similar. When you come back enter "-turnleft"

    However, if the idle_kicker is based on mousemovements, which most of them are, then it can't be done. There are no commands to control mouse movement.

    HTH
    ---

    Rek, a few errors:
    <!--QuoteBegin--></div><table border='0' align='center' width='95%' cellpadding='3' cellspacing='1'><tr><td><b>QUOTE</b> </td></tr><tr><td id='QUOTE'><!--QuoteEBegin-->
    bind "db" "V"
    <!--QuoteEnd--></td></tr></table><div class='postcolor'><!--QuoteEEnd-->

    should be
    <!--QuoteBegin--></div><table border='0' align='center' width='95%' cellpadding='3' cellspacing='1'><tr><td><b>QUOTE</b> </td></tr><tr><td id='QUOTE'><!--QuoteEBegin-->
    bind "V" "db"
    <!--QuoteEnd--></td></tr></table><div class='postcolor'><!--QuoteEEnd-->
    I think.

    Secondly, he asks for a bhop jump that can be turned off, and a duckjump. You've provided a duck jump, a bunny jump, and a toggle script to switch between them. mine actually encorporates teh bunny with the duckjump, and then has a toggle to disable them.
    (I don't mean this to sound arrogant, sorry if it comes across that way, I'm trying to be informative for the benefit of others interested in the script.)
  • ReKReK Join Date: 2004-08-30 Member: 31058Members, Constellation, Reinforced - Shadow, WC 2013 - Silver
    Ya, didn't catch that error. Thanks.

    I didn't realise he wanted a crouching bhop script.
  • Joe2Joe2 Join Date: 2004-09-03 Member: 31268Members
    Is it possible to have a script who execute a different alias if mp_blockscript is on or off ?

    like:

    mp_blockscript 0 -> "echo Script are not blocked"
    mp_blockscript 1 -> "echo Script are blocked"
  • MrRadicalEdMrRadicalEd Turrent Master Join Date: 2004-08-13 Member: 30601Members
    That's not possible, Joe2
  • ReKReK Join Date: 2004-08-30 Member: 31058Members, Constellation, Reinforced - Shadow, WC 2013 - Silver
    Well, it is, but you have to toggle it manually. Check my script pack (theres a link somewhere in this thread, and most of the threads in this forum <!--emo&:p--><img src='http://www.unknownworlds.com/forums/html/emoticons/tounge.gif' border='0' style='vertical-align:middle' alt='tounge.gif' /><!--endemo-->). It is setup for this. Join a bs1 server, just press F1 and all your scripts will change so they work, with some lost functionality.
Sign In or Register to comment.