[BUG] Internal Cyclops lights is not working (when inside) [36886]

AmphysbaenasAmphysbaenas France Join Date: 2016-08-29 Member: 221847Members Posts: 3
edited August 2016 in Subnautica Bug Reporting
The internal Cyclop's lights is not working !!! In the fact we can not use anymore the cyclop due to this light bug.

1472456429-20160829022703-1.jpg
1472456629-20160829022648-1.jpg

So Its impossible or very hard to use the potential of the Cyclop with this bug!

And if you use console command 'SUB CYCLOP" to drop a new one, you have a new problem with a Cyclop unfinished and a mass drop of framerate.

I have send an email with log file too and reference.
Post edited by Amphysbaenas on
RemeoDavida160

Comments

  • RemeoRemeo Join Date: 2016-08-30 Member: 221905Members Posts: 2
    yes same problem here! (newest video drivers installed but problem is not resolved the light problem, solved only the drop of framerate problem)
  • AmphysbaenasAmphysbaenas France Join Date: 2016-08-29 Member: 221847Members Posts: 3
    Thx devs , Lights work again in cyclop :) EXP [36974]

    1472631625-20160831082558-1.jpg
    1472631625-20160831082604-1.jpg

    Great !!!!
    Davida160
  • JSARJSAR Colombia Join Date: 2016-08-23 Member: 221641Members Posts: 13 Fully active user
    edited August 2016
    --==ESPAÑOL==--
    Es muy extraño yo no tengo ese problema y tengo la última versión del juego.
    Tienes encendidas las luces del Cyclop's?

    --==TRANSLATOR==--
    It is very strange I do not have that problem and have the latest version of the game.
    you have the lights on the Cyclops?
  • gunmetal563gunmetal563 Join Date: 2015-09-30 Member: 208239Members Posts: 293 Advanced user
    edited September 2016
    their is a light switch in stable build should also be in experimental also


    8cv3yvn5dvp8.jpg
    64s7elkj97dc.jpg
    ug2ts6513kan.jpg
Sign In or Register to comment.